ConQuest Avalon
November 11-13, 2016

The web site logged you off. Login again ConQuest Avalon and SacTrek home page

EVENTS

Which events do you want to see?

Time Block
Category
Sort by
Event /
Length
Starts /
Ends
Title /
Game system
Seats Category /
GM
Time block A (Fri 9:00AM — Fri 11:00AM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK B (Fri 11:00AM — Fri 12:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
BC-171
3 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 2 PM
VS Classic
VS System (Tourn, Tried It, Bring Character/Armies)
8 Collectible Card Games
Brian O'Hara
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
BE-109
3 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 2 PM
Shogun
Shogun (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Jason Farris
BE-115
3 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 2 PM
Zombicide
Zombicide (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Frank Alonso
BE-118
2 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 1 PM
The Gallerist
The Gallerist (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Price Johnson
BE-142
3 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 2 PM
Agricola
Agricola (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noah Gadea
BE-184
1 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 12 PM
Roll for the Galaxy
Roll for the Galaxy (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Howell
BE-192
3 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 2 PM
Feld-a-thon - AquaSphere
AquaSphere (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
BE-225
3 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 2 PM
Thunderbirds 50th Anniversary
Thunderbirds (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Gary Bitters
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
BF-122
8 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 7 PM
StarTrek Fleet Combat
home /spliced (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
rick godsey
  Historical Board Games (W)  
BW-155
56 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Sun 7 PM
The Surpreme Commander
Hex and Counter (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
3 Historical Board Games
Mark Ruggiero
BW-156
56 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Sun 7 PM
The Lamps Are Going Out
Area Movement Counters (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
3 Historical Board Games
Kevin melhan
TIME BLOCK C (Fri 12:00PM — Fri 1:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
CE-128
2 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 2 PM
Copycat
Copycat (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Howell
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
CH-222
7 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 7 PM
Monmouth Courthouse June 28 1778
Rank and File slightly modified (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Mike O'Brien
  LARP (L)  
CL-186
6 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 6 PM
Amtgard Demo
Amtgard (Demo, Newcomers)
24 LARP
Amtgard Staff
TIME BLOCK D (Fri 1:00PM — Fri 2:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
DE-212
3 hrs
Fri 1 PM
Fri 4 PM
Power Grid
Power Grid (Some Gaming)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
DE-227
1 hrs
Fri 1 PM
Fri 2 PM
Kingdom Builder
Kingdom Builder (Kids OK)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
TIME BLOCK E (Fri 2:00PM — Fri 4:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
EE-139
2 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 4 PM
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill (Newcomers)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Liberty Frederick
EE-178
2 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 4 PM
Formula D Demo
Formula D (Demo, Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Spas
EE-193
3 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 5 PM
Feld-a-thon - Trajan
Trajan (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
EE-228
2 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 4 PM
Alhambra
Alhambra (Kids OK)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
  Seminar (S)  
ES-239
2 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 4 PM
Starfleet Starship Design Review
SacTrek Panel (Sem, Newcomers)
30 Seminar
David W. Anderson, Jr. SFMD
  Historical Board Games (W)  
EW-224
49 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Sun 3 PM
wargame paluza
hex and counter various (Demo, Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Board Games
Mark A. Ruggiero
TIME BLOCK F (Fri 4:00PM — Fri 5:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
FE-106
5 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 9 PM
Progressive 7 Wonders
7 Wonders Variant (Knows It)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
FE-107
3 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 7 PM
Cthulhu Wars
Cthulhu Wars (Some Gaming)
7 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Jason Farris
FE-123
3 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 7 PM
Scythe
Scythe (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Jody Simpson
FE-127
3 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 7 PM
Brass
Brass (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Howell
FE-149
3 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 7 PM
Fury of Dracula
Fury of Dracula (Newcomers)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Price Johnson
FE-158
2 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 6 PM
Tokaido
Tokaido (Newcomers)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Daniel McGillis
FE-179
1 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 5 PM
Formula D Demo
Formula D (Demo, Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Spas
FE-229
2 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 6 PM
Attika
Attika (Newcomers)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
FF-169
5 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 9 PM
Zombie Run
All Things Zombie (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
  Role Playing (R)  
FR-111
5 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 9 PM
Bring 'Em Back Alive! Part 1
D&D 5th edition (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Robert Cross
FR-129
5 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 9 PM
Deadlands Reloaded
Deadlands Reloaded (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Role Playing
Daniel Frederick
FR-154
7 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 11 PM
Past Reflection
Star Trek: The Role-Playing Game (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Role Playing
Mark Vaughan
FR-213
5 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 9 PM
Star Wars Roleplay (FFG)
Star Wars Roleplaying Game (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Aric Anderson
TIME BLOCK G (Fri 5:00PM — Fri 6:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
GE-104
4 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 9 PM
Circus Maximus
Circus Maximus (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Joseph Hendrix
GE-172
4 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 9 PM
Munchkin Christmas
Munchkin (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Brian O'Hara
GE-180
1 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 6 PM
Formula D Demo
Formula D (Demo, Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Spas
TIME BLOCK H (Fri 6:00PM — Fri 7:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
HE-165
3 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 9 PM
Guilds of Cadwallon
Guilds of Cadwallon (Newcomers)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Chester Hendrix
HE-181
1 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 7 PM
Formula D Demo
Formula D (Demo, Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Spas
HE-195
3 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 9 PM
Feld-a-thon: Notre Dame
Norte Dame (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
  LARP (L)  
HL-187
1 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 7 PM
Dagorhir Combat Demo
Dagorhir (Demo, Newcomers)
24 LARP
Dagorhir Staff
TIME BLOCK J (Fri 7:00PM — Fri 9:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
JE-182
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
4 Hours of Le-Conquest-Mans
Formula D (Tried It)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Spas
JE-190
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Captain Sonar
Captain Sonar (Some Gaming)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Scott Fischbein
JE-230
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Vegas Showdown
Vegas Showdown (Newcomers)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
JH-208
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Treadheads - Tank Skirmish
Customized (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Steve Hagarty
  Seminar (S)  
JS-240
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Trek Docs Past and Present
SacTrek Panel (Sem, Newcomers)
30 Seminar
Admiral Robin Woodell-Vitasek
TIME BLOCK K (Fri 9:00PM — Fri 11:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
KE-157
2 hrs
Fri 9 PM
Fri 11 PM
Illuminati Card Game.
Illuminati (Newcomers)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Daniel McGillis
KE-197
2 hrs
Fri 9 PM
Fri 11 PM
Feld-a-thon - Amerigo
Amerigo (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
TIME BLOCK L (Sat 9:00AM — Sat 11:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
LE-124
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
Alchemists
Alchemists (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Jody Simpson
LE-148
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
Mechs vs. Minions
Mechs vs. Minions (Newcomers)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Price Johnson
LE-159
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep (Newcomers)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Daniel McGillis
LE-174
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
Munchkin Zombies
Munchkin (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Brian O'Hara
LE-189
7 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 4 PM
18xx for Beginners
1889 (Tried It)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Scott Fischbein
LE-199
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
Feld-a-thon - Macao
Macao (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
LF-140
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
The Thin Red Line
Man o' War (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Paul Richert
LF-210
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
Dragon Rampant
Dragon Rampant (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
david reed
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
LH-162
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
AWI Showdown
BN: Before Napoleon (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
John Kelly
  Role Playing (R)  
LR-164
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
Something Wicked: Asylum
Something Wicked RPG (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Role Playing
Daniel Kemler
LR-191
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
The Mountain's Lullaby
D&D 5e - Home Brew (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
D&D and RPGs
TIME BLOCK M (Sat 11:00AM — Sat 12:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
MC-175
3 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 2 PM
Middle Earth: Arda Game
Middle Earth CCG (Demo, Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Collectible Card Games
Ralph Montano
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
ME-116
2 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 1 PM
Pandemic
Pandemic (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Frank Alonso
ME-231
2 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 1 PM
Stone Age
Stone Age (Kids OK)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
MF-170
5 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 4 PM
Zombie Run
All Things Zombie (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
MH-105
8 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 7 PM
Can We Hold?
Bolt Action (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Craig Hunter
MH-209
6 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 5 PM
Treadheads - Tank Skirmish
Customized (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Steve Hagarty
  Seminar (S)  
MS-241
1 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 12 PM
Meet & Greet with the Leadership of SFI
SacTrek Panel (Sem, Newcomers)
30 Seminar
Admiral Robin Woodell-Vitasek
TIME BLOCK N (Sat 12:00PM — Sat 1:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
NE-108
4 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 4 PM
Founding Fathers
Founding Fathers (Some Gaming)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Jason Farris
NE-151
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
Scythe
Scythe Boardgame (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Afshin Coleman
NE-200
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
Feld-a-thon - Strasbourg
Strasbourg (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
TIME BLOCK P (Sat 1:00PM — Sat 2:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
PE-131
3 hrs
Sat 1 PM
Sat 4 PM
Learn to Play Castle Dice
Castle Dice - Base or Base with Expansion (Kids OK)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Liberty Frederick
PE-232
1 hrs
Sat 1 PM
Sat 2 PM
Finca
Finca (Kids OK)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
  Seminar (S)  
PS-242
1 hrs
Sat 1 PM
Sat 2 PM
Starfleet Vessel Defensive/Offensive Capabilities
SacTrek Panel (Sem, Newcomers)
30 Seminar
David W. Anderson, Jr. SFMD
TIME BLOCK Q (Sat 2:00PM — Sat 4:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
QE-101
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
The Oasis: A Climate Apocalypse Game
The Oasis: A Climate Apocalypse Game (Demo, Some Gaming)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Jessy Bradish
QE-110
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Powering North America
Power Grid (Knows It)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
QE-143
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Ginkgopolis with The Experts Expansion
Ginkgopolis (Newcomers)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noah Gadea
QE-188
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Elder Sign: Gates of Arkham
Elder Sign with Expansion (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Frank Alonso
QE-201
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Feld-a-thon - In the Year of the Dragon
In the Year of the Dragon (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
QE-226
5 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 7 PM
Eldritch Horror
Eldritch Horror (Newcomers)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Miguel Diaz
QE-233
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Goa
Goa (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
QH-119
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Wings of Glory - WW2 B-17 Bomber Run on Bremen, Germany
Wings of Glory (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Miniatures
Tom Nelson
  Role Playing (R)  
QR-126
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
The Heist
AD&D 1st Edition (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Role Playing
Lang Waters
QR-130
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
Deadlands Reloaded
Deadlands Reloaded (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Role Playing
Daniel Frederick
QR-194
9 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 11 PM
Splitrock Mine: Legacy
D&D 5e - Home Brew (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
D&D and RPGs
QR-196
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
Locked Tight
D&D 5e - Home Brew (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
D&D and RPGs
QR-206
9 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 11 PM
Splitrock Mine: Legacy
D&D 5e - Home Brew (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
D&D and RPGs
TIME BLOCK R (Sat 4:00PM — Sat 5:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
RC-176
5 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 9 PM
Undead Cardboard: Middle Earth CCG
Middle Earth Collectable Card Game (Tourn, Knows It, Bring Character/Armies)
10 Collectible Card Games
Ralph Montano
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
RE-152
5 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 9 PM
Eclipse
Eclipse Boardgame (Some Gaming)
9 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Afshin Coleman
RE-183
2 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 6 PM
Orleans
Orleans (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Howell
  Seminar (S)  
RS-243
1 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 5 PM
Oh, I Should Write That Down!
SacTrek Panel (Sem, Newcomers)
6 Seminar
Admiral Robin Woodell-Vitasek
TIME BLOCK S (Sat 5:00PM — Sat 6:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
SE-114
1 hrs
Sat 5 PM
Sat 6 PM
Gimme 5. Now on Kickstarter!
Gimme 5 (Demo, Kids OK)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Pieter Neethling
TIME BLOCK T (Sat 6:00PM — Sat 7:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
TE-144
3 hrs
Sat 6 PM
Sat 9 PM
Dominant Species
Dominant Species (Newcomers)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noah Gadea
TE-166
5 hrs
Sat 6 PM
Sat 11 PM
Outpost
Outpost (Tried It)
9 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Chester Hendrix
TE-202
3 hrs
Sat 6 PM
Sat 9 PM
Feld-a-thon - Luna
Luna (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
TIME BLOCK U (Sat 7:00PM — Sat 9:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
UE-150
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill (Newcomers)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Liberty Frederick
UE-234
2 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 9 PM
Five Tribes
Five Tribes (Newcomers)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
  Role Playing (R)  
UR-112
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
In The Red House
Call of Cthulhu (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Robert Cross
UR-218
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
A Pause at the Paired Prominences
Clockwork Happiness (working title) (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Tracy Pinkelton
TIME BLOCK V (Sat 9:00PM — Sat 11:00PM)
  Special Event (A)  
VA-247
2 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sat 11 PM
SacTrek Costume Contest
SacTrek (Tourn, Some Gaming)
30 Special Event
David W. Anderson, Jr.
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
VE-203
2 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sat 11 PM
Feld-a-thon - The Name of the Rose
The Name of the Rose (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
VE-235
2 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sat 11 PM
Time's Up!
Time's Up! (Newcomers)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
TIME BLOCK W (Sun 9:00AM — Sun 10:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
WE-102
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Kremlin
Kremlin (Kids OK)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Joseph Hendrix
WE-125
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale (Newcomers)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Jody Simpson
WE-160
3 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 12 PM
Blood Feud in New York
Blood Feud in New York (Newcomers)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Daniel McGillis
WE-167
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Ra
Ra (Newcomers)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Chester Hendrix
WE-204
3 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 12 PM
Feld-a-thon - The Castles of Burgundy
The Castles of Burgundy (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
WF-141
4 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 1 PM
Chaos invades the Sea of Claws
Man o' War (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
7 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Paul Richert
WF-211
4 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 1 PM
Dragon Rampant
Dragon Rampant (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
david reed
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
WH-163
4 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 1 PM
The Battle of St. Foy 1760 FIW
BN: Before Napoleon (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
John Kelly
  Role Playing (R)  
WR-121
8 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 5 PM
Siege at Beacon Hill
Adventures in Middle Earth (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Keith Phemister
TIME BLOCK X (Sun 10:00AM — Sun 11:00AM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
XC-177
5 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 3 PM
Middle Earth CCG Challenge
Middle Earth Collectable Card Game (Tourn, Tried It, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Collectible Card Games
Ralph Montano
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
XE-113
3 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 1 PM
Mare Nostrum Empires
Mare Nostrum (Some Gaming)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Paul Rozek
XE-153
5 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 3 PM
Mage Knight
Mage Knight Boardgame (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Afshin Coleman
XE-236
2 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 12 PM
On the Underground
On the Underground (Kids OK)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
XH-185
9 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 7 PM
The Mother of all Crazy Westerns
Home Brew - Warrior (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Joe Bianchi
  Seminar (S)  
XS-244
1 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 11 AM
Star Trek: The Mythic Journey
SacTrek Panel (Sem, Newcomers)
30 Seminar
Admiral Robin Woodell-Vitasek
Time block Y (Sun 11:00AM — Sun 12:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK Z (Sun 12:00PM — Sun 1:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
ZE-103
1 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 1 PM
Bang!
Bang! with Some Extras (Kids OK)
9 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Joseph Hendrix
ZE-205
2 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 2 PM
Feld-a-thon - The Speicherstadt
The Speicherstadt (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Michael Geller
ZE-237
3 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 3 PM
Caverna: The Cave Farmers
Caverna: The Cave Farmers (Some Gaming)
7 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
TIME BLOCK 0 (Sun 1:00PM — Sun 2:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
0E-146
1 hrs
Sun 1 PM
Sun 2 PM
Bang!
Bang! (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Joseph Hendrix
  Seminar (S)  
0S-246
1 hrs
Sun 1 PM
Sun 2 PM
Star Trek Round Table
SacTrek Panel (Sem, Newcomers)
6 Seminar
Gabriel Mondo Vega
TIME BLOCK 1 (Sun 2:00PM — Sun 3:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
1E-147
1 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 3 PM
Bang!
Bang! (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Joseph Hendrix
1E-238
2 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 4 PM
Thurn and Taxis
Thurn and Taxis (Kids OK)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest Staff
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
1H-120
2 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 4 PM
Wings of Glory - WW2 B-17 Bomber Run on Bremen, Germany
Wings of Glory (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Miniatures
Tom Nelson
  Role Playing (R)  
1R-161
5 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 7 PM
Star Wars: Age of Rebellion
FFG Star Wars (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Daniel Kemler
1R-214
5 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 7 PM
Star Wars Roleplay (FFG)
Star Wars Roleplaying Game (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Aric Anderson
TIME BLOCK 2 (Sun 3:00PM — Sun 4:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
2E-245
2 hrs
Sun 3 PM
Sun 5 PM
Star Trek Catan
Catan Games (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
ConQuest SAC
Time block 3 (Sun 4:00PM — Sun 5:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
Time block 4 (Sun 5:00PM — Sun 7:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
Time block 5 (Sun 7:00PM — Sun 11:00PM)
 No events start in this time block

127 events listed

The event code is the Time Block letter + Category letter + Event number.


Contact Convention       Contact Web Service       Terms of Service